Staff Directory

4C5A7407

Administration
BELTON, VAL JEAN Principal val-jean.belton@new-haven.k12.ct.us
JONES, TIMOTHY Art Director TIMOTHY.JONES@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
NGUYEN, JOHN B Assistant Principal JOHN.NGUYEN@new-haven.k12.ct.us
SWEETING, MARK Assistant Principal MARK.SWEETING@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
 

Staff

ADIMANDO, DANA Social Studies DANA.ADIMANDO@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q22122ALEXANDER, JANIE Theater JANIE.ALEXANDER@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01029ALFRED, HARRIETT Music – Choral HARRIETT.ALFRED@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01028ANDRIEN, CYNTHIA A School Counselor CINDY.ANDRIEN@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01039ANTONUCCI, RACHEL S Music – Band RACHEL.ANTONUCCI@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01014BANACK, LUKE World Languages LUKE.BANACK@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01064BAUER, LINDSEY M Dance LINDSEY.BAUER@new-haven.k12.ct.us
BEDNARCIK, JULIANNE Math JULIANNE.BEDNARCIK@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01046BELLA, TERRY M Science terry.bella@new-haven.k12.ct.us
BELLINGER-DAWSON, BRIANA Theater BRIANA.BELLINGER-DAWSON@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01086BLAKESLEE, PETRINA Technology DiGuiseP@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q22066BOROSKI, RYAN Social Studies RYAN.BOROSKI@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01050BRENNER, AARON Creative Writing AARON.BRENNER@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01024CACOPARDO, MATTHEW D Special Education MATTHEW.CACOPARDO@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01038CAPO, LAURA World Languages LAURA.MORRISROE@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01007CARTER, DONALD Visual Arts DONALD.CARTER@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01076CHERNAK, ZACHARY Visual Arts ZACHARY.CHERNAK@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01052CORMIER, JESSICA Social Studies JESSICA.CORMIER@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01017COZZI, CHRISTOPHER Visual Arts CHRISTOPHER.COZZI@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01051DEVLIN, MARY DORIS Visual Arts MARY-DORIS.DEVLIN@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
DUNCAN, SHANE Science SHANE.DUNCAN@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01036ENGLART, MINDI R Creative Writing MINDI.ENGLART@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01060ESPOSITO, ROBERT Theater ROBERT.ESPOSITO@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01022ESPOSITO, VANDELINA Z World Languages VANDELINA.ESPOSITO@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01068FUCCI, MICHELE J Science MICHELE.FUCCI@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01032GARSTKA, JAMIE Special Education jamie.garstka@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01065HANKEY, STEPHEN D Dance STEPHEN.HANKEY@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01082HERNANDEZ, RALPH World Languages RALPH.HERNANDEZ@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01069HERNANDEZ-DEGROAT, DIANA School Counselor diana.hernandez-degroat@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01008

KAFOGLIS, CHRIS

Math CHRIS.KAFOGLIS@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01030KATZ, JUDITH J Creative Writing JUDY.KATZ@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01066KERSHAW, CHRISTINE N Dance CHRISTINE.KERSHAW@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
LAUB, JOHN K Social Studies JOHN.LAUB@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01072LAUDERMILCH, REBEKAH Science Rebekah.Laudermilch@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01056LEWIN, CHRISTINE Library Media Specialist CHRISTEN.LEWIN@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q12140MARCHESE, ROBERT English robert.marchese@nhboe.net
1Q01074MARTIN-CORBIN, SHEILA M Science SHEILA.MARTIN-CORBIN@new-haven.k12.ct.us
MARTONE, ERICA Physical Education ERICA.MARTONE@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
MARTONE, MICHAEL J Math MICHAEL.MARTONE@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01021MCAFEE, CHARLEY Theater CHARLEY.MCAFEE@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01043MEDINA, ROXANDA L Clerk – Main Office roxandra.medina@new-haven.k12.ct.us
MEIKLE, DAVID S Theater SCOTT.MEIKLE@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01047MILANO, LAURA Special Education LAURA.MILANO@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
MILLS, DAVID Music – Band DAVID.MILLS@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q21015MURPHY, HARRY E Social Studies HARRY.MURPHY@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01073NELKEN, BENJAMIN I English BENJAMIN.NELKEN@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01033NEUMANN, NICHOLAS R Music – Strings nick.neumann@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01010O’GRADY, HEATHER S Clerk – School Counseling Office HEATHER.O’GRADY@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01041ONOFRIO, ALISON School Social Worker ALISON.ONOFRIO@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
PATTON, GARLAND Student Retention Specialist garland.patton@nhboe.net
1Q01080PEPE, FRANK Physical Education FRANK.PEPE@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q31007PIDSKALNY, CHRISTI Theater christi.sargent@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01009PULLIAM, BENJAMIN Math BENJAMIN.PULLIAM@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01023PURDIE, THERESA Technology THERESA.PURDIE@new-haven.k12.ct.us
REBHOLZ, ROBERT Visual Arts ROBERT.REBHOLZ@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01035REINSHAGEN, JULIE A ISSP Coordinator JULIE.REINSHAGEN@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01034RYAN-MUNIZ, MICHELLE J School Counselor MICHELLE.RYAN@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01016SAPIENZA, MARIALUISA English Maria.Sapienza@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01085SCHWARTZ, ROBERT K English ROBERT.SCHWARTZ@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01055SMITH, PATRICK W Music – Band PATRICK.SMITH@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01025STALSBURG, KELLY Special Education KELLY.STALSBURG@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01053TRAPASSO, DAVID Visual Arts DAVID.TRAPASSO@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
ULYSSE, NAZORINE Dance NAZORINE.ULYSSE@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q01012VICEVICH, CHRISTOPHER Math christopher.vicevich@nhboe.net
1Q01015VILNAY, NATACHA S Math NATACHA.VOLMAR@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01084VOLLONO, VALERIE M English valerie.vollono@new-haven.k12.ct.us
WAJNOWSKI, BREANNA M Math breanna.wajnowski@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01071WAJNOWSKI, DANIEL M English daniel.wajnowski@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01040WEIRES, AMANDA J Science amanda.weires@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q01063WETMORE, KRISTIN M Visual Arts KRISTIN.WETMORE@new-haven.k12.ct.us
1Q11230WHITAKER, RENEE Clerk – Art Director’s Office RENEE.WHITAKER@NEW-HAVEN.K12.CT.US
1Q22054YANG, RUWEN World Languages RUWEN.YANG@new-haven.k12.ct.us

 

COOP Staff 2017-18